City and Villages

Cedarville - 815-563-4302
Cindy L Lloyd PO Box 261, Cedarville, IL 61013 Clerk (Appointed)
Denise Osadjan PO Box 15, Cedarville, IL 61013 President (Elected)
Tom Lloyd PO Box 261, Cedarville, IL 61013 Superintendent of Public Works (Appointed)
Kathy Koch PO Box 82, Cedarville, IL 61013 Treasurer (Appointed)
Daniel Dixon PO Box 326, Cedarville, IL 61013 Trustee (Elected)
James Drew PO Box 189, Cedarville, IL 61013 Trustee (Elected)
Larry Mathiot PO Box 10, Cedarville, IL 61031 Trustee (Elected)
David Marcum PO Box 393, Cedarville, IL 61013 Trustee (Elected)
Shawn Cox PO Box 77, Cedarville, IL 61013 Trustee (Elected)
Cathy Williams 335 N Harrison Circle, Cedarville, IL 61013 Trustee (Elected)
Jeremy Monigold  PO Box 178, Cedarville, IL 61013 Trustee



Dakota - 815-449-2218
Tim Wilson 176 W. Cedarville Rd., Freeport, IL 61032 Clerk (Appointed)
Bradley Edler 204 W Shaffer Street, Dakota, IL 61018 Mayor (Interm)
Melody Sweet 337 W Market Street, Rock City, IL 610701 Treasurer (Appointed)
Diane Clay 115 W Shaffer St., Dakota, IL 61018 (Mail 3667 E Knoup Rd., Dakota, IL 61018) Trustee (Elected)
William J "Boo" Long 209 W Main Street, Dakota, IL 61018 Trustee (Elected)
Eric Piper 116 W Shaffer St., Dakota, IL 61018 Trustee (Elected)
Eric Lizer 207  E Davis St., PO Box 165, Dakota, IL 61018 Trustee (Elected)
Alisha Lizer 207 E Davis Street, PO Box 164, Dakota, IL 61018 Trustee (Elected)



Davis - 815-865-5792
Kimberly Satness 512 W Howard Street, Durand, IL 61024 Clerk
Stephen Olson 616 N Davis Street, Davis, IL 61019 President
Debra Moore 16341 Hartman Road, Davis, IL 61019 Treasurer
Chrystle (Candy) Feinstein PO Box 86, Davis, IL 61019 Trustee
Judy Lafurge 811 Webb Street, Davis, IL 61019 Trustee
Scot Miller 102 E McKimmy St, Davis, IL 61019 Trustee 
Michael Wise 112 Stony Knolls, Davis, IL 61019 Trustee
Stacey Gaither 420 N Turner Street #4, Davis, IL 61019 Trustee
Gordon Phillips  PO Box 65, Davis, IL 61019 Zoning Board
Gary L Pieper 607 Blackmore Street, PO Box 225, Davis, IL 61019 Zoning Board
Rick Wishard PO Box 384, Davis, IL 61019 Zoning Board
Richard Rote PO Box 65, Davis, IL 61019 Trustee/Zoning Chairperson



German Valley - 815-362-2979
April Fyock PO Box 1, German Valley, IL 61039 Clerk (Appointed)
Christine Zipse 21 Academy Street, German Valley, IL 61032 Treasurer (Appointed)
Shaun M Gallagher 1024 Fairview Street, German Valley, IL 61039 Trustee (Elected)
Jeff Greenfield 147 Rosanna Street, German Valley, IL 61039 Trustee (Elected)
Daryl Harrenstein PO Box 42, German Valley, IL 61039 Trustee (Elected)
Becky J McCoy 812 Church Street, German Valley, IL 6139 Trustee (Elected)
Michael Rust 275 Church Street, PO Box 43, German Valley, IL 61039 Trustee (Elected)
Donna Smith 89 College Street, German Valley, IL 61039 Trustee (Elected)
Unassigned   Village Police (Hired)
Mark Jewell PO Box 4, German Valley, IL 61039 President (Elected)
Ken Pals 725 Church Street, German Valley, IL 61039 Water & Sewer Operator (Hired)



Lena - 815-369-4016
Claudia Simpson 106 Roush Street, Lena, IL 61048  Clerk (Elected)
Steve L Buss 633 N Fairway Dr., Lena, IL 61048 President (Elected)
Helene Trebian 116 Pepin Dr., Lena, IL 61048 Treasurer (Appointed)
Chelsea White 617 Maple St., Lena, IL 61048 Trustee (Elected)
Steve Buss 633 N Fairway Dr., Lena, IL 61048 Trustee (Elected)
Edward Reifsteck 501 N Schuyler, Lena, IL 61048 Trustee (Elected)
Leslie L Nielsen 205 Chestnut Street, Lena, IL 61048 Trustee (Elected)
Catherine Stevens 106 South Street, Lena, IL 61048 Trustee
Brandon Smith 510 N Center Street, Lena, IL 61048 Trustee



Orangeville - 815-789-4416
Tom F Scudder 208 Pine Drive, Orangeville, IL 61060 President (Elected)
Toni Koester 204 Pine Drive, Orangeville, IL 61060 Clerk (Appointed)
Michael Schindler 205 S Main Street, PO Box 312, Orangeville, IL 61060 Treasurer (Appointed)
Ray B. Parriott 309 Richland Drive, Orangeville, IL 61060 Trustee (Elected)
Kurt D Shilling 217 Valley View Drive, Orangeville, IL 61060 Trustee (Elected)
Joseph Davis 200 Valley View Drive, Orangeville, IL 61060 Trustee (Elected)
Michael Siedschlag 10 Ridge Ct., Orangeville, IL 61060 Trustee 
Jackie Dominick 209 Valley View Drive., Orangeville, IL 61060 Trustee
Kyle Erickson   Police Chief



Pearl City - 815-443-2141
Cheryl Liebenstein 216 W South Street, PO Box 217, Pearl City, IL 61062 Clerk (Appointed)
Mat Diehl 108 Summit Street, Pearl City, IL 61062 President (elected)
Jamie Melville 600 N Main Street, Pearl City, IL 61062 Treasurer (Appointed)
Bob Asche 317 Bradmar Drive, Pearl City, IL 61062 Trustee (Elected)
Tim Martens 301 Garfield Street, Pearl City, IL 61062 Trustee
Michael Tichler 503 S Summit St., Peark City, IL 61062 Trustee
David S Dixon 500 N Main Street, Pearl City, IL 61062 Trustee (Elected)
Kirk Knoup 519 Breezeway Drive, Pearl City, IL 61062 Trustee



Ridott - 815-235-2005
Melissa Remmers 205 Washington  Street, Ridott, IL 61067 Clerk (Appointed)
Kim Kopp 303 Washington Street, PO Box 62, Ridott, IL 61067 President (Elected)
Kirk Chezem 307 Adams Street, Po Box 61, Ridott, IL 61067 Treasurer (Appointed)
Jerry Davis 200 Adams Street, Ridott, IL 61067 Trustee (Elected)
Philip Heinz 301 Adams Street, Ridott, IL 61067 Trustee (Elected)
Jon Jilderda 305 Jefferson Street, Ridott, IL 61067 Trustee (Elected)
Cindy Olson 300 Washington Street, Ridott, IL 61067 Trustee (Elected)
Duwayne Olson 300 Washington Street, Ridott, IL 61067 Trustee (Elected)
Raymond Scotti 205 Washington  Street, Ridott, IL 61067 Trustee (Elected)



Rock City - 815-865-5316
Melody Sweet 337 W Market Street, Rock City, IL 61070 Clerk (Appointed)
Charles A Halbleib 314 W Market Street, Rock City, IL 61070 President (Elected)
Holly Alber 311 W Market Street, Rock City, IL 61070 Treasurer (Appointed)
Nicole Alber 329 W Market Street, Rock City, IL 61070 Trustee (Elected)
Jeffrey Stubbe 114 Hillcrest Drive, Rock City, IL 61070 Trustee (Elected)
Christie K Moss 115 Douglas Street, Rock City, IL 61070 Trustee (Elected)
Mary Alice Otterstein 205 Washington Street, PO Box 111, Rock City, IL 61070 Trustee (Elected)
Mark Zimmerman 111 Douglas St., Rock City, IL 61070 Trustee



Winslow - 815-367-2655
Leroy Wernet 234 Carver Street, Winslow, IL 61089 President 
Nancy Moran 9209 W Wire Rd, Winslow, IL 61089 Clerk (Appointed)
Jennifer Milliken PO Box 153, Winslow, IL 61089 Treasurer (Appointed)
Ralph Douglas 449 Hubbard Street, Winslow, IL 61089 Trustee (Elected)
Nicole Jacobs 442 Hubbard Street, Winslow, IL 61089 Trustee (Elected)
Lyle Temperly Jr 274 Carver Street, Winslow, IL 61089 Trustee (Elected)
Robert K Chumbler 264 Carver Street, Winlsow, IL 61089 Trustee (Elected)
Ron Pina 440 Hubbard Street, Winslow, IL 61089 Trustee (Elected)
megaphone

Get Notifications
Stay up to date on what`s happening in your county.

Sign up for Notifications