Fire District


Cedarville/McConnell

Cedarville Station Chief Lauren Enzinger 6406 IL Rt. 26 N.Freeport, IL 61032 815-563-4567
McConnell Station Chief Larry Rackow 4588 W. McConnell Rd.McConnell, IL 61050 815-868-2272
Trustees Shan MacAdam 7835 N Schneider Rd.Freeport, IL 61032  
  Darrel Heck 2915 W. Pleasant St.Freeport, IL 61032  
  Jerry Obert 1140 W Richmond RdFreeport, IL 61032  

Dakota

Chief David Bordner 219 Main St.Dakota, IL 61018 815-449-2949
Trustees David Parrsih 2116 E. Townhall Rd.Freeport, IL 61032  
  Nelli Karpinski 116 Wyler Dr.Dakota, IL 61018  
  Jeff Downing 219 W. Davis St.Dakota, IL 61018  

Davis
http://www.davisfire.com/

Chief Ed Koelling 312 E. Webb St.Davis, IL 61019 815-262-5489
Trustees Doug Heilmeier 804 N. West St.Davis, 61019  
  Shad E. Sutherland 104 E. Carnifix St.Davis, IL 61019  
  Randall Lawson 320 N. Blackmore St.Davis, IL 61019  

Freeport City

Administration Office   Freeport, IL 61032 815-235-8217
Chief Scott Miller 524 W. Stephenson St. Ste 332Freeport, IL 61032  
Battalion Chief Kirk Schubert 524 W. Stephenson St. Ste 332Freeport, IL 61032  
  Robin Gorsline 524 W. Stephenson St. Ste 332Freeport, IL 61032  
  Jim Blackbourn 524 W. Stephenson St. Ste 332Freeport, IL 61032  
Trustees Brian Borger 1020 Bertram Dr.Freeport, IL 61032  
  Michael Dore 17838 Ridge Dr.Freeport, IL 61032  
  Roland Munda 2924 Acorn Dr.Freeport, IL 61032  
  Elliott Franklin Cooper 754 Shimer Dr.Freeport, IL 61032  
  Daneice Davis 857 E. Shawnee St.Freeport, IL 61032  

Freeport Rural

Chief Mike Wichman 1306 E. Borchers Rd.Baileyville, IL 61007 815-990-2845
Trustees Lee Runte 3774 S. Baileyville Rd.Freeport, IL 61032  
  Stephen Kroeger 3287 E. Lamm Rd.Freeport, IL 61032  
  Bart Knutson 817 N Harlem Center Rd.Freeport, IL 61032  

German Valley/Ridott

Chief Eric Bruning 105 School St.German Valley, IL 61039 815-362-2245
Trustees Duane Boomgarden 8 Pleasant St.German Valley, IL 61039  
  Jeff Ross 3362 S. Holland ChurchRidott, IL 61067  
  Tim Coffman (Ogle)  

Lena

Chief Brad Strong 708 S. Maple St.Lena, IL 61048 815-275-5933
Trustees James Noller 636 Quail Dr.Lena, IL 61048  
  James Werhane 707 S. Schuyler St.Lena, IL 61048  
  Jim Raders 9683 W. Dameier Rd.Lena, IL 61048  

Orangeville

Chief Melvin Wichman 1012 W. Rock Grove Rd.Orangeville, IL 61060 815-789-4563
Trustees Michael Barth 9558 N. Afolkey Rd.Dakota, IL 61018  
  Kevin Finkenbinder 111 N. Church St.Orangeville, IL 61060  
  Kenneth Blumer 13502 N. Damascus Rd.Winslow, IL 61089  

Pearl City/Kent

Pearl City Station Chief Brent Schneider 205 Pearl View Ct.Pearl City, IL 61062 815-266-1533
Kent Station Chief Gordon Pacey 15508 W. Cemetery RdKent, IL 61044  
Trustees Larry Johnson 316 Dori Dr.Pearl City, IL 61062  
  Dan Strohecker 6886 S. Loran Rd.Pearl City, IL 61062  
  Ronald Brown 304 Dori Dr.Pearl City, IL 61062  

Pecatonica

Chief Steve Van Vleck 125 E. 11th St.Pecatonica, IL 61063  
Trustees Garelt Stahl 4130 S. Pecatonica Rd.Winnebago, IL 61088  
  Mark Highland 3533 N. Irish Grove Rd..Davis, Il 61019  
  William Hoff    
  Scott Dahl    
  Craig Peterson    

Rock City

Chief Loren Ludeking 116 HIllcrest DrRock City, IL 61070 815-541-3585
Trustees Alan Nott 9093 N. Fawver Rd.Dakota, IL 61018  
  Charles A. Laible 6680 E. Brick School Rd.Rock City, IL 61070  
  Frederick Kuhlmeier 6405 E. Knoup Rd.Dakota, IL 61018  

Shannon

Chief Jim Klinefelter 217 S. Ridge St.Shannon, IL 61078  
Trustees Alan Flack 4791 W. Valley Rd.Shannon, IL 61078  
  Ellis Atherton 317 S. Stanton St.Shannon, IL 61078  
  Dennis Earnest 13 S. Chestnut St.Shannon, IL 61078  

Winslow

Chief Brian Diffenderfer 437 Hubbard St.Winslow, IL 61089 815-238-2859
Trustees Roger Bidlingmaier 13419 NE Winslow Rd.Winslow, IL 61089  
  Tony Riedel 8840 W. Nora Rd.Winslow, IL 61089  
  Brock Kent 13734 N. Mann Rd.Winslow, IL 61089  
megaphone

Get Notifications
Stay up to date on what`s happening in your county.

Sign up for Notifications